Supreme Grand Chapter Appointments 2020
| First Appointments |
|
|
Name |
|
| Rank |
John Meaden |
|
| PGStB |
David Ryan |
|
| PGStB |
Terry Stephens |
|
| PGStB |
Christopher Billington |
|
| PAGDC |
Guy Sudron |
|
| PAGDC |
| Promotions |
|
|
Name |
| Previous Rank | RANK |
Anthony Tykocki |
| PGStB | PAGSoj |
John Rowell |
| PAGDC | PGStB |
PROVINCIAL GRAND CHAPTER OF HAMPSHIRE & ISLE OF WIGHT
Appointments, Reappointments and Promotions effective 6th June 2020
Active Ranks (Appointments and Re-appointments)
Active Ranks 2020 to 2022 (2 years)
No | Title | Surname | Forename | Chapter Name | Ch No | Rank |
1 | E Comp | UPTON | Colin Richard | Royal Gloucester Chapter | 130 | Deputy Grand Superintendent |
2 | E Comp | ALLUM | Stephen Michael | Connaught Chapter | 1971 | Second Provincial Grand Principal |
3* | E Comp | BELL | Jonathan | Bramston Beach Chapter | 2955 | Third Provincial Grand Principal |
4 | E Comp | TYKOCKI | Anthony | Southbourne Chapter | 6281 | Provincial Grand Scribe Ezra |
5 | E Comp | TAYLOR | David Leslie | St Mary Chapter | 7304 | Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
6 | E Comp | FAGELMAN | Michael Joseph | Old Portmuthian Chapter | 8285 | Provincial Grand Treasurer |
7 | E Comp | AYRES | Anthony John Patrick | Chapter of Economy | 76 | Provincial Grand Registrar |
8 | E Comp | DAVIS | Christopher Thomas B | Chine Chapter | 1884 | Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies |
9 | E Comp | BUCHANAN | Peter | Hayling Island Chapter | 6422 | Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
10 | E Comp | COYLE | Peter Keith | Neptune Chapter | 5150 | Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
11 | E Comp | WISELY | Graham | Brook House Chapter | 8606 | Provincial Deputy Grand Scribe Ezra |
12 | E Comp | GEDDES | Michael | Chapter of Peace | 359 | Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies |
13 | E Comp | TAYLOR | Paul Stephen | St Mary Chapter | 7304 | Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies |
14 | E Comp | St JOHN JACOBS | Paul | East Medina Chapter | 175 | Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies |
15 | E Comp | PHILP | Paul Michael | Chapter of Peace | 359 | Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
16 | E Comp | ADAMS | Peter Bryan | Boscombe Chapter | 2158 | Provincial Grand Almoner |
17 | E Comp | WOOD | David Robert | Yarborough Chapter | 551 | Provincial Grand Charity Steward |
18 | E Comp | SANDERMAN | Michael John | Wilfrid Attenborough Chapter | 7672 | Provincial Principal Grand Sojourner |
19 | E Comp | TOMS | Owen David | Needles Chapter | 2838 | Provincial First Assistant Grand Sojourner |
20 | E Comp | RENSHAW | James Henry | Chapter of Concord | 394 | Provincial Second Assistant Grand Sojourner |
21 | E Comp | FREE | Andrew Stuart | St Mary Chapter | 7304 | Provincial Assistant Grand Scribe Ezra |
22 | E Comp | KITCH | Philip | New Forest Chapter | 319 | Provincial Grand Standard Bearer |
23 | E Comp | BARRY-WALSH | Niall Michael | St Hubert Chapter | 1373 | Provincial Grand Standard Bearer |
25 | E Comp | HAWKES | Graham | Woolmer Forest Chapter | 3872 | Provincial Grand Standard Bearer |
26 | E Comp | NAYLOR | Alan Donald | Chilworth Chapter | 7810 | Provincial Grand Standard Bearer |
27 | E Comp | TURNER | Mark Simon | Kings Court Chapter | 8441 | Provincial Grand Standard Bearer |
28 | E Comp | DOUGLAS | Robert Ian | Chapter of Friendship | 257 | Provincial Grand Organist |
29 | E Comp | SEALEY | Simon Philip | Yarborough Chapter | 551 | Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies |
30 | E Comp | CONWAY-HOLLAND | David | Farnborough Chapter | 2203 | Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies |
31 | E Comp | BAKER | Timothy Nicholas K | Norman Gate Chapter | 8116 | Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies |
33 | E Comp | BOWYER | Russell Simon | Hengist Chapter | 195 | Provincial Grand Steward |
34 | E Comp | HAYES | Philip Anthony | Chapter of Concord | 394 | Provincial Grand Steward |
35 | E Comp | WHYBROW | Charles Richard | Yarborough Chapter | 551 | Provincial Grand Steward |
36 | E Comp | EASTER | Stephen Charles | Oakley Chapter | 694 | Provincial Grand Steward |
37 | E Comp | BARTON | Richard Anthony | United Services Chapter | 1428 | Provincial Grand Steward |
38 | E Comp | ELDRIDGE | Gary | Osborne Chapter | 2169 | Provincial Grand Steward |
39 | E Comp | WOLOHAN | Christopher John | Brockenhurst Chapter | 7040 | Provincial Grand Steward |
40 | E Comp | HILL | Graham David | Vale of Itchen Chapter | 7816 | Provincial Grand Steward |
41 | E Comp | LEWIS | Timothy James | Vectensian Chapter | 7852 | Provincial Grand Steward |
42 | E Comp | NAZARIPOUR | Ali | Old Portmuthian Chapter | 8285 | Provincial Grand Steward |
43 | E Comp | WHITE | Crawford John | Kings Court Chapter | 8441 | Provincial Grand Steward |
44 | E Comp | HUTCHINS | Kevin Terence | Connaught Chapter | 1971 | Provincial Grand Janitor |
Promotions 2020
No |
Title |
Surname |
Forename |
Chapter Name |
Ch No |
Rank |
45 |
E Comp |
WARD |
Chantry Rumbold T |
Royal Sussex Chapter |
342 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
46 |
E Comp |
JENNINGS |
Donald Victor |
Royal Sussex Chapter |
342 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
47 |
E Comp |
McWHINNIE |
Henry |
Panmure Chapter |
723 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
48 |
E Comp |
WELLER |
David |
St Hubert Chapter |
1373 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
49 |
E Comp |
WELCH |
Anthony Ronald |
Landport Chapter |
1776 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
50 |
E Comp |
WALKER |
James |
Octa Chapter |
4397 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
51 |
E Comp |
FRETTER |
Adrian Colin |
Domus Dei Chapter |
5151 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
53 |
E Comp |
BARTLETT |
Norman |
Chilworth Chapter |
7810 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
54 |
E Comp |
RAWNSON |
Kenneth John |
Norman Gate Chapter |
8116 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
55 |
E Comp |
HUTSON |
John Charles |
Drayton Chapter |
8832 |
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah |
56 |
E Comp |
PAGE |
Donald |
Chapter of Concord |
394 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
57 |
E Comp |
HENDLE |
Kevin |
William Kingston Chapter |
407 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
58 |
E Comp |
WEBB |
William Arthur |
Landport Chapter |
1776 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
59 |
E Comp |
NIMMO |
Douglas Jack |
Landport Chapter |
1776 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
60 |
E Comp |
HASTILOW |
Michael Kendrick |
Duke of Connaught Chapter |
1834 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
61 |
E Comp |
TULIP |
George Brian |
Beach Chapter |
2475 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
62 |
E Comp |
BREWSTER |
Stephen |
Wayfarers Chapter |
5740 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
63 |
E Comp |
JENKINS |
John Howard |
Twynham Chapter |
5889 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
64 |
E Comp |
EAMES |
Malcolm Frank |
Test Valley Chapter |
6181 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
65 |
E Comp |
HIBBERD |
David |
Hayling Island Chapter |
6422 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
66 |
E Comp |
HAYTER |
Iain |
Brockenhurst Chapter |
7040 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
67 |
E Comp |
WALKER |
Roland Barrington |
St Mary Chapter |
7304 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
68 |
E Comp |
HURRELL |
Stephen Thomas |
Charles Dickens Chapter |
8597 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
69 |
E Comp |
LAURIE |
James Richard |
Drayton Chapter |
8832 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
70 |
E Comp |
LOWE |
Henry Arnold |
Chapter of Maturity |
9390 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
71 |
E Comp |
SIMONIS |
Vincent Leonard |
Southbourne Chapter |
6281 |
Past Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies |
72 |
E Comp |
LEWIS |
Graham Michael |
Asher Barfield Chapter |
35 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
73 |
E Comp |
MARTIN |
Peter David |
Hengist Chapter |
195 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
74 |
E Comp |
FAIRHEAD-KEEN |
Murray Lorne A |
Hengist Chapter |
195 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
75 |
E Comp |
COWAN |
Neil |
William Kingston Chapter |
407 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
76 |
E Comp |
WORSFOLD |
Nigel Christopher |
Panmure Chapter |
723 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
77 |
E Comp |
MacGRAIN |
Ian Peter |
Carnarvon Chapter |
804 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
78 |
E Comp |
JACKSON |
Bernard John |
United Service Chapter |
1428 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
79 |
E Comp |
HILLYARD |
Paul |
Albert Edward Chapter |
1780 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
80 |
E Comp |
WICKS |
John |
Domus Dei Chapter |
5151 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
81 |
E Comp |
SHEPHERD BEM |
Roger |
Wayfarers Chapter |
5740 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
82 |
E Comp |
CRISP |
James Andrew |
Twynham Chapter |
5889 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
83 |
E Comp |
LLOYD |
Gordon Peter |
Twynham Chapter |
5889 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
84 |
E Comp |
OFFORD |
Barry |
Hayling Island Chapter |
6422 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
85 |
E Comp |
SMITH |
Brian Arthur |
St Mary Chapter |
7304 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
86 |
E Comp |
STEELE |
Peter John |
Norman Gate Chapter |
8116 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
87 |
E Comp |
SPENCER |
Anthony Charles |
Drayton Chapter |
8832 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
87a |
E Comp |
PURNELL |
David Alan |
Charles Dickens Chapter |
8597 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
88 |
E Comp |
SCOVELL |
Keith Robert |
Asher Barfield Chapter |
35 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
89 |
E Comp |
REDSTON |
Julian Nigel |
Hengist Chapter |
195 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
90 |
E Comp |
MOORE |
William George |
Chapter of Peace |
359 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
91 |
E Comp |
HUGHES |
Robert Alan |
St Hubert Chapter |
1373 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
92 |
E Comp |
PALMER |
Richard Stanley |
United Service Chapter |
1428 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
93 |
E Comp |
JOHNSON |
Ian Christopher |
Ancasta Chapter |
1461 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
94 |
E Comp |
DAY |
Kevin Andrew |
Ancasta Chapter |
1461 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
95 |
E Comp |
PARKIN |
Ivan Edward |
Victory Chapter |
3509 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
96 |
E Comp |
SIBLEY |
David John |
Domus Dei Chapter |
5151 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
97 |
E Comp |
TUDOR |
John Colin |
Hayling Island Chapter |
6422 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
98 |
E Comp |
HUNT |
Glenn Victor |
Chilworth Chapter |
7810 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
99 |
Comp |
BACON |
Brian |
Pudbrook Chapter |
8366 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
100 |
E Comp |
LEWIS |
Michael |
Chapter of Concord |
394 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies |
101 |
E Comp |
PORT |
Murray Christopher |
Woolmer Forest Chapter |
3872 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies |
102 |
E Comp |
FELLOWS |
Michael Graham |
Chapter of Harmony |
309 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
103 |
E Comp |
ROBERTSON |
Roger Cryle |
Oakley Chapter |
694 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
104 |
E Comp |
PEARCEY |
David Charles |
St Lawrence Chapter |
2016 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
105 |
E Comp |
HEATLEY |
David Henry |
Woolmer Forest Chapter |
3872 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
106 |
E Comp |
McCAW |
Patrick |
Mercury Chapter |
4581 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
107 |
E Comp |
NUNN |
William Edwin |
Lee Britten Chapter |
5782 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
108 |
E Comp |
HAYES |
David John |
Richard Taunton Chapter |
7050 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
109 |
E Comp |
GREAVES |
Peter John |
Drayton Chapter |
8832 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
110 |
E Comp |
TOOMEY |
Keith Leonard |
Drayton Chapter |
8832 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
First Appointments 2020
No |
Title |
Surname |
Forename |
Chapter Name |
Ch No |
Rank |
111 |
E Comp |
WREN |
Christopher Raymond |
Panmure Chapter |
723 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
112 |
E Comp |
MEHSON |
Salman |
Boscombe Chapter |
2158 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
113 |
E Comp |
WILSON |
Colin |
Osborne Chapter |
2169 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
114 |
E Comp |
FRY |
Stephen Roy |
Bramston Beach Chapter |
2955 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
115 |
E Comp |
TIDMAN |
David James |
Octa Chapter |
4397 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
116 |
E Comp |
WHITEHILL |
Ronald Ian |
St Vincents Chapter |
5295 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
117 |
E Comp |
LOWE |
David Geoffrey |
Twynham Chapter |
5889 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
118 |
E Comp |
BARNES |
Anthony Keilor |
Test Valley Chapte |
6181 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
119 |
E Comp |
HILL |
Colin Charles |
Wolvesey Chapter |
6818 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
120 |
E Comp |
HEWITT |
Barrie Conrad John |
Provincial Grand Stewards Ch. |
9263 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
121 |
E Comp |
MUMFORD |
Robert Maurice |
Prytanieon Chapter |
9340 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar |
122 |
E Comp |
SMITH |
Royston |
Victory Chapter |
3509 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies |
123 |
E Comp |
EMERY |
Ronald George |
Drayton Chapter |
8832 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies |
124 |
E Comp |
DIMMICK |
Colin |
Asher Barfield Chapter |
35 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
125 |
E Comp |
JONES |
David Leslie |
Chapter of Harmony |
309 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
126 |
E Comp |
GREENLAND |
Peter Alexander W |
Chapter of Concord |
394 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
126a |
E Comp |
COUSINS |
David |
Alverstoke Chapter |
1705 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
127 |
E Comp |
REYNOLDS |
John David Edward |
St. Clair Chapter |
2074 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
128 |
E Comp |
WILLIAMS |
Graham James |
Daintree Chapter |
2938 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
129 |
E Comp |
BUIST |
Thomas Keith |
Mercury Chapter |
4581 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
130 |
E Comp |
PAXTON |
Timothy Robert |
Vyne Chapter |
7612 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
131 |
E Comp |
WITHEY |
Stephen James |
Brook House Chapter |
8606 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
132 |
E Comp |
WILSON |
Clive Kenneth |
Wessx Chapter of Fidelity |
8681 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
133 |
E Comp |
RANN |
Peter John |
Duke of Connaught Chapter |
1834 |
Past Provincial Grand Almoner |
134 |
E Comp |
MELHUISH |
Philip John Passmore |
St George’s Chapter |
1958 |
Past Provincial Grand Almoner |
135 |
E Comp |
BROWN |
Graham Thomas |
Lee Britten Chapter |
5782 |
Past Provincial Grand Almoner |
136 |
E Comp |
HANCOCK |
Christopher John |
Charles Dickens Chapter |
8597 |
Past Provincial Grand Almoner |
137 |
E Comp |
SHAWYER |
Martin Patrick |
Royal Gloucester Chapter |
130 |
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner |
138 |
E Comp |
LIEURANCE |
John Robert |
Chapter of Friendship |
257 |
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner |
139 |
E Comp |
BROWN |
Christopher Howard |
United Service Chapter |
1428 |
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner |
140 |
E Comp |
GROVES |
Peter |
St Lawrence Chapter |
2016 |
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner |
141 |
E Comp |
LIVINGSTONE |
Robert |
Faith and Confidence Chapter |
8222 |
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner |
142 |
E Comp |
Al-MAHROUQ |
Adnan |
Old Portmuthian Chapter |
8285 |
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner |
143 |
E Comp |
WILLIAMSON |
Mark Adrian |
Portsmouth Chapter |
487 |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner |
144 |
E Comp |
BIRD |
Paul Robert |
Brook House Chapter |
8606 |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner |
145 |
E Comp |
SMITH |
Kevin Malcolm |
Barton Court Chapter |
5468 |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner |
146 |
E Comp |
MERCER |
David William John |
Oakley Chapter |
694 |
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer |
147 |
E Comp |
HALL |
Neil |
Landport Chapter |
1776 |
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer |
148 |
E Comp |
TILLBROOK |
Robin Anthony |
Chine Chapter |
1884 |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies |
149 |
E Comp |
BURDEN |
Shaun Douglas |
Vectensian Chapter |
7852 |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Appointments – Companions
Appointments - companions 2020
No |
Title |
Surname |
Forename |
Chapter Name |
Ch No |
Rank |
151 |
Comp |
JOSIC |
Michael |
Octa |
4397 |
Past |
152 |
Comp |
GARDINER |
Barry |
Hampshire |
1990 |
Past |
153 |
Comp |
LINFIELD |
Nigel |
Daintree |
2938 |
Past |
154 |
Comp |
MOON |
Michael |
Oakley |
694 |
Past Provincial |
155 |
Comp |
NEW |
Claude |
Chapter |
9390 |
Past |